1500+ Happy Customers Available 24/7
Fort Kochi
Vyacheslav Argenberg / CC BY 4.0
Tourist Attraction

Fort Kochi

Chinese fishing nets, Portuguese churches and a walkable colonial quarter. · Kochi, Kerala

Nearest cityKochi
StateKerala
Best time to visitOctober to March

About Fort Kochi

Fort Kochi layers Portuguese, Dutch and British building on a Malabar port that traded spices long before any of them arrived. St Francis Church, the Dutch Cemetery and the cantilevered Chinese fishing nets along the seafront are all within an easy walk of each other.

Nearby attractions

Mattancherry Palace, Jew Town, Marine Drive

Taxi routes to Kochi

One-way drop fares from major cities. Round trips available on request.

Alleppey → Kochi 60 Kms Starting ₹1910 View
Bangalore → Kochi 530 Kms Starting ₹9170 View
Chennai → Kochi 692 Kms Call for price View
Coimbatore → Kochi 190 Kms Starting ₹3560 View
Munnar → Kochi 130 Kms Starting ₹2320 View
Thekkady → Kochi 155 Kms Starting ₹2700 View
Tiruvannamalai → Kochi 560 Kms Starting ₹9280 View
Trivandrum → Kochi 200 Kms Starting ₹3100 View

Frequently Asked Questions — Taxi to Fort Kochi

How do I get a taxi to Fort Kochi?
Raja Drop Taxi runs one-way drop and round-trip cabs to Kochi from cities across Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana. Book online or call us and we will pick you up from your doorstep and drop you at Fort Kochi.
Can the driver wait while I visit Fort Kochi?
Yes. Choose the round-trip option when booking and the driver will wait for you and bring you back. For one-way drops the cab leaves after dropping you at your destination.
How much does a taxi to Fort Kochi cost?
Fares are charged per kilometre and depend on your pickup city and vehicle. Every fare we quote is all-inclusive, with tolls and any inter-state permit already added, so there are no hidden charges. See the routes listed on this page for fares from major cities.
What is the best time to visit Fort Kochi?
The best time to visit Fort Kochi is October to March.
Which vehicles are available for a trip to Fort Kochi?
Sedans for up to 4 passengers, SUVs for up to 6, and a 17-seat Tempo Traveller for larger groups and family pilgrimages. All vehicles are air-conditioned and driven by experienced highway drivers.
Plan your trip to Fort Kochi

Doorstep pickup, transparent per-km fares, 24/7 service.

Book a Cab Call +91 86828 41783 WhatsApp Us
Chat with Us
WhatsApp
Call Us
Call
Call WhatsApp Book Now
🤖
RajaBot
🟢 Online — Raja Drop Taxi
👋 Hi! I'm RajaBot, your Raja Drop Taxi assistant.

How can I help you today?